neuindus
Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater event Aalto-Theater Essen 2027
Miscellaneous

Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater

Sunday, 16. May 2027 · 13:00 · Essen

About the event

An architecture tour through the Aalto-Theater in Essen is on the programme in May 2027. The walk introduces the building's architecture. Dates and tickets in Essen on neuindus.

This description was generated automatically.

About Aalto-Theater

The Aalto-Theater is the opera house of Essen, designed by Finnish architect Alvar Aalto and opened in 1988. The programme features opera and ballet.

All events: Aalto-Theater

Ticket status

Sold out

Venue

Coming up at this venue

All events at this venue

Frequently asked questions

When does Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater take place?

Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater takes place on Sunday, 16. May 2027, 13:00.

Where does Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater take place?

Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater takes place at Aalto-Theater, 45128, Essen.

Are tickets for Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater still available?

There are currently no tickets available for this event – it appears to be sold out.

This week in Essen

All events in Essen

More events nearby

Wimbledon Chic Party

SAT 29 AUG

Wimbledon Chic Party

Essen

Blueprint Quiz | Essen

SUN 06 SEPT

Blueprint Quiz | Essen

Essen

WED 23 SEPT

Kneipenquiz Thema: 90er/2000er Allgemein

Essen

Open Classes

SAT 26 SEPT

Open Classes

Essen

Familien-Werkstatt

SAT 26 SEPT

Familien-Werkstatt

Essen

Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater

SUN 27 SEPT

Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater

Essen

Architekturführung - Aalto-Theater

Aalto-Theater

Sold out