neuindus
Arts & Theatre

Der Rausch

Saturday, 31. October 2026 · 20:00 · Düsseldorf

About the event

Der Rausch — performance in Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf.

This description was generated automatically.

About Theater an der Kö

Theater an der Kö opened on 21 September 1994 in the Schadow-Arkaden on Schadowstraße and specialises as a boulevard theatre for comedy. The roughly 400-seat house has been run by René Heinersdorff since its founding, and its name references the nearby Königsallee shopping boulevard, known locally as "die Kö".

All events: Theater an der Kö

Ticket status

On sale

Venue

Coming up at this venue

All events at this venue

Frequently asked questions

When does Der Rausch take place?

Der Rausch takes place on Saturday, 31. October 2026, 20:00.

Where does Der Rausch take place?

Der Rausch takes place at Theater an der Kö, 40212, Düsseldorf.

How much do tickets for Der Rausch cost?

Tickets start at €19,50.

Are tickets for Der Rausch still available?

Yes, tickets are currently available through the linked official providers.

This week in Düsseldorf

All events in Düsseldorf

More events nearby

Comedyflash - Comedy Open Mic

WED 26 AUG

Comedyflash - Comedy Open Mic

Düsseldorf

Kunst gegen Bares - Open Air

WED 26 AUG

Kunst gegen Bares - Open Air

Düsseldorf

Anka Zink - K.O. Komplimente

WED 26 AUG

Anka Zink - K.O. Komplimente

Düsseldorf

Comedy für Freunde - Stand-Up Open Mic

WED 26 AUG

Comedy für Freunde - Stand-Up Open Mic

Düsseldorf

Karosh Taha | Gulistan

THU 27 AUG

Karosh Taha | Gulistan

Düsseldorf

It's a kind of Magic

THU 27 AUG

It's a kind of Magic

Düsseldorf

Der Rausch

Theater an der Kö · from €19,50

Buy ticket