neuindus
Die Zauberflöte performance Opernhaus Bonn 2026
Arts & Theatre

Die Zauberflöte

Friday, 09. October 2026 · 19:30 · Bonn

About the event

The Opernhaus Bonn stages Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart's opera Die Zauberflöte in October 2026, a production by Theater Bonn. Dates and tickets on neuindus.

This description was generated automatically.

About Opernhaus Bonn

The Opernhaus Bonn is the city's opera house and one of the venues of Theater Bonn. The programme features opera, concerts and guest performances.

All events: Opernhaus Bonn

Ticket status

On sale

Venue

Coming up at this venue

All events at this venue

Frequently asked questions

When does Die Zauberflöte take place?

Die Zauberflöte takes place on Friday, 09. October 2026, 19:30.

Where does Die Zauberflöte take place?

Die Zauberflöte takes place at Opernhaus Bonn, 53111, Bonn.

How much do tickets for Die Zauberflöte cost?

Tickets start at €15,40.

Who is performing at Die Zauberflöte?

Theater Bonn will be performing live.

Are tickets for Die Zauberflöte still available?

Yes, tickets are currently available through the linked official providers.

Performers

Theater Bonn Foto

Theater Bonn

This week in Bonn

All events in Bonn

More events nearby

GOP Varieté-Theater Bonn - SURPRISE!

WED 26 AUG

GOP Varieté-Theater Bonn - SURPRISE!

Bonn

Das Lächeln der Frauen

WED 26 AUG

Das Lächeln der Frauen

Bonn

FRI 28 AUG

Springmaus Improvisationstheater - Bääm! Das Sommerspecial

Bonn

SUN 30 AUG

Petra Kalkutschke + Iris Schürmann-Mock - Mama Mia Mütterlein

Bonn

Die Zauberflöte

Opernhaus Bonn · from €15,40

Buy ticket