neuindus
RAH & The Ruffcats concert Hot Jazz Club Münster 2026
Music · World

RAH & The Ruffcats

Saturday, 26. September 2026 · 21:00 · Münster

About the event

RAH & The Ruffcats play a world-music-inflected show at the Hot Jazz Club in Münster in September 2026. All dates and tickets on neuindus.

This description was generated automatically.

About Hot Jazz Club

The Hot Jazz Club is a jazz club of national renown at Münster's harbour, with a beer garden on the quayside. Beyond jazz, the programme features singer-songwriters, blues and small theatre formats.

All events: Hot Jazz Club

Ticket status

Sold out

Venue

Coming up at this venue

All events at this venue

Frequently asked questions

When does RAH & The Ruffcats take place?

RAH & The Ruffcats takes place on Saturday, 26. September 2026, 21:00.

Where does RAH & The Ruffcats take place?

RAH & The Ruffcats takes place at Hot Jazz Club, 48155, Münster.

Are tickets for RAH & The Ruffcats still available?

There are currently no tickets available for this event – it appears to be sold out.

Performers

This week in Münster

All events in Münster

More events nearby

Hamburg Spinners

FRI 28 AUG

Hamburg Spinners

Münster

SUMMER BREAK • 16+ School's in Party

MON 31 AUG

SUMMER BREAK • 16+ School's in Party

Münster

Joel Havea Trio

THU 03 SEPT

Joel Havea Trio

Münster

BROILERS - OPEN AIRS 2026

FRI 04 SEPT

BROILERS - OPEN AIRS 2026

Münster

Mamma Mia - The Ultimative Abba Night

FRI 04 SEPT

Mamma Mia - The Ultimative Abba Night

Münster

Slash N' Roses - Guns N' Roses Tribute

FRI 04 SEPT

Slash N' Roses - Guns N' Roses Tribute

Münster

RAH & The Ruffcats

Hot Jazz Club

Sold out