neuindus
Miscellaneous4.1(254)

Schwarze Löcher

Wednesday, 02. September 2026 · 17:45 · Bochum

About the event

Schwarze Löcher runs at the Zeiss Planetarium Bochum in September 2026. The show is devoted to one of the universe's most mysterious phenomena. On Eventim it holds 4.1 out of 5 stars from 248 ratings. Dates and tickets on neuindus.

This description was generated automatically.

About Zeiss Planetarium Bochum

Opened in 1964, the Bochum Planetarium is among the most visited planetariums in Europe. Alongside astronomy shows, the dome on the edge of Bochum's city centre hosts concerts, readings and other cultural events.

All events: Zeiss Planetarium Bochum

Ticket status

On sale

Venue

Coming up at this venue

All events at this venue

Frequently asked questions

When does Schwarze Löcher take place?

Schwarze Löcher takes place on Wednesday, 02. September 2026, 17:45.

Where does Schwarze Löcher take place?

Schwarze Löcher takes place at Zeiss Planetarium Bochum, 44791, Bochum.

How much do tickets for Schwarze Löcher cost?

Tickets start at €13,50.

How is Schwarze Löcher rated?

Schwarze Löcher holds 4.1 out of 5 stars from 254 reviews on Eventim.

Are tickets for Schwarze Löcher still available?

Yes, tickets are currently available through the linked official providers.

This week in Bochum

All events in Bochum

More events nearby

TUE 25 AUG

Dinos - Neue Welten

Bochum

TUE 25 AUG

Faszinierendes Weltall

Bochum

TUE 25 AUG

Zeltfestival Ruhr - Eintritt Aussenareal

Bochum

TUE 25 AUG

Zu den Sternen

Bochum

WED 26 AUG

PlanetenSafari

Bochum

WED 26 AUG

Ein Sternbild für Flappi

Bochum

Schwarze Löcher

Zeiss Planetarium Bochum · from €13,50

Buy ticket