neuindus
Igor Levit

Igor Levit

Klassik6 events · Essen, Köln, Dortmund, Düsseldorf

At a glance

Genre:
Klassik
Upcoming events:
6
Next date:
17 October 2026, Essen
Cities:
Essen, Köln, Dortmund, Düsseldorf

Igor Levit (Klassik) — upcoming dates and tickets across NRW below.

Upcoming Events

Igor Levit
Music
from €26,50

17 OCT – 18 OCT4.8

Igor Levit

Igor Levit performs as part of a two-city concert run through Cologne and Essen in October 2026, appearing at the Alfried Krupp Saal of the Philharmonie Essen. The pianist dedicates the evening to a c

Philharmonie Essen, Alfried Krupp Saal · Essen

Igor Levit – Beethoven
Music
from €57,00

MON, 19 OCT4.8

Igor Levit – Beethoven

On a tour taking in Cologne and Essen, pianist Igor Levit performs a classical Beethoven programme at the Kölner Philharmonie in October 2026. On Eventim the night holds 4.8 out of 5 stars from 104 ra

Kölner Philharmonie · Köln

Igor Levit
Music
from €42,20

MON, 01 FEB4.8

Igor Levit

In February 2027, Igor Levit plays a classical concert at the Tonhalle Düsseldorf. On Eventim the evening is rated 4.8 out of 5 stars from 104 ratings. All dates and tickets on neuindus.

Tonhalle Düsseldorf · Düsseldorf

Frequently asked questions about Igor Levit

When is Igor Levit performing in NRW?+

The next date is 17 October 2026, Essen. You can find all other dates above on this page.

Which cities can I see Igor Levit in?+

Igor Levit is performing in Essen, Köln, Dortmund, Düsseldorf, among others.

How do I get tickets for Igor Levit?+

Via the official provider links on each event page.

Popular albums

Igor Levit – On DSCH

On DSCH

2021

Igor Levit – Encounter

Encounter

2020

Igor Levit – Life

Life

2018

Igor Levit – Bach, Beethoven, Rzewski

Bach, Beethoven, Rzewski

Igor Levit – Tristan

Tristan

Similar artists

Data: Last.fm

More Music