neuindus
Patrick Nederkoorn

Patrick Nederkoorn

Comedy9 events · Heinsberg, Köln, Bonn, Duisburg

At a glance

Genre:
Comedy
Upcoming events:
9
Next date:
15 October 2026, Heinsberg
Cities:
Heinsberg, Köln, Bonn, Duisburg
Website:
patricknederkoorn.de

About

Patrick Nederkoorn is a Dutch cabaret artist and presenter. "Die orangene Gefahr — Die Holländer kommen" was his first German-language programme: a bittersweet satire on the quirks of both nations and climate migration, which premiered at the Haus der Springmaus in Bonn. The show was nominated for the Prix Pantheon and won several awards, including the Obernburger Mühlstein and a prize at the Tuttlinger Krähe competition. On television he has appeared on the Sat.1 show "Die besten Comedians Deutschlands".

Upcoming Events

Frequently asked questions about Patrick Nederkoorn

When is Patrick Nederkoorn performing in NRW?+

The next date is 15 October 2026, Heinsberg. You can find all other dates above on this page.

Which cities can I see Patrick Nederkoorn in?+

Patrick Nederkoorn is performing in Heinsberg, Köln, Bonn, Duisburg, Essen, among others.

How do I get tickets for Patrick Nederkoorn?+

Via the official provider links on each event page.

Similar artists

Data: Last.fm

More Theatre & Culture