neuindus
Das Konzert mit der Maus performance Konzerthaus Dortmund 2026
Arts & Theatre · Family4.1(12)

Das Konzert mit der Maus

Thursday, 01. October 2026 · 14:00 · Dortmund

About the event

The Konzerthaus Dortmund presents Das Konzert mit der Maus in October 2026, a family concert built around the well-known cartoon character. On Eventim the event holds 4.1 out of 5 stars from 12 ratings. Dates and tickets on neuindus.

This description was generated automatically.

About Konzerthaus Dortmund

The Konzerthaus Dortmund opened in the city centre in 2002 and seats 1,550; its hall is regarded as one of Germany's finest acoustically. The programme features classical concerts, jazz and international soloists.

All events: Konzerthaus Dortmund

Ticket status

On sale

Venue

Coming up at this venue

All events at this venue

Frequently asked questions

When does Das Konzert mit der Maus take place?

Das Konzert mit der Maus takes place on Thursday, 01. October 2026, 14:00.

Where does Das Konzert mit der Maus take place?

Das Konzert mit der Maus takes place at Konzerthaus Dortmund, 44135, Dortmund.

How much do tickets for Das Konzert mit der Maus cost?

Tickets start at €16,50.

How is Das Konzert mit der Maus rated?

Das Konzert mit der Maus holds 4.1 out of 5 stars from 12 reviews on Eventim.

Are tickets for Das Konzert mit der Maus still available?

Yes, tickets are currently available through the linked official providers.

This week in Dortmund

All events in Dortmund

More events nearby

Dave Davis Comedy

SAT 29 AUG

Dave Davis Comedy

Dortmund

Elena Uhlig & Fritz Karl - Die Ehe - eine feindliche Übernahme

SUN 30 AUG

Elena Uhlig & Fritz Karl - Die Ehe - eine feindliche Übernahme

Dortmund

Die Comedy Werkstatt

TUE 01 SEPT

Die Comedy Werkstatt

Dortmund

Esther Münch

WED 02 SEPT

Esther Münch

Dortmund

Oma Monika - was war? - Premiere -

FRI 04 SEPT

Oma Monika - was war? - Premiere -

Dortmund

Mords Menü - Das perfekte Krimi Dinner - Kreuzfahrt ins Grab

SAT 05 SEPT

Mords Menü - Das perfekte Krimi Dinner - Kreuzfahrt ins Grab

Dortmund

Das Konzert mit der Maus

Konzerthaus Dortmund · from €16,50

Buy ticket