neuindus
Köbes Underground concert Lutherkirche zu Solingen 2026
Music · Rock4.8(137)

Köbes Underground

Saturday, 05. September 2026 · 19:30 · Solingen

About the event

Rock in church: Köbes Underground plays the Lutherkirche zu Solingen in September 2026. On Eventim the night holds 4.8 out of 5 stars from 137 ratings. Dates and tickets on neuindus.

This description was generated automatically.

About Köbes Underground

Köbes Underground is a Cologne band founded in 1988 and closely tied to the city's carnival tradition. The group is known as the house band of the alternative carnival show "Stunksitzung".

All dates for Köbes Underground

About Lutherkirche zu Solingen

The Lutherkirche zu Solingen is a neo-Romanesque central-plan church built on a cross-shaped floor plan and, alongside its role as a parish church, serves as a versatile event venue for up to 500 guests.

All events: Lutherkirche zu Solingen

Ticket status

On sale

Venue

Coming up at this venue

All events at this venue

Frequently asked questions

When does Köbes Underground take place?

Köbes Underground takes place on Saturday, 05. September 2026, 19:30.

Where does Köbes Underground take place?

Köbes Underground takes place at Lutherkirche zu Solingen, 42651, Solingen.

How much do tickets for Köbes Underground cost?

Tickets start at €35,90.

How is Köbes Underground rated?

Köbes Underground holds 4.8 out of 5 stars from 137 reviews on Eventim.

Are tickets for Köbes Underground still available?

Yes, tickets are currently available through the linked official providers.

Performers

Artist

More events nearby

TUE 01 SEPT

1. Philharmonisches Konzert

Solingen

SUN 13 SEPT

Peter und der Wolf - 1. Familienkonzert

Solingen

FRI 18 SEPT

Italienische Operngala

Solingen

Balkan Night

SAT 26 SEPT

Balkan Night

Solingen

TUE 29 SEPT

2. Philharmonisches Konzert

Solingen

Alex im Westerland

FRI 02 OCT

Alex im Westerland

Solingen

Köbes Underground

Lutherkirche zu Solingen · from €35,90

Buy ticket